HENTA Bird Facts
HENTA is a well known Indian word that is a translation of a Chinese character meaning ‘sea bird’. The HENTA is an ancient sea bird that was named after the Portuguese traveler Marco Polo who had a sight of HENTA during his trip to China.
HENTA are very large pelagic birds of around twelve feet long and they have a short thick crest which is black with white lines. HENTA fly mostly on the surface of the water, but can be seen moving up and down of the ocean floor. This bird has a very acute sense of smell and the male will use this sense to find mates by emitting a strong and pungent odor from its anal glands.
HENTA are very large pelagic birds that feed mostly on plankton. These birds also feed on tiny crustaceans, small fish and squid and other marine creatures which are found on the ocean floor.
When the HENTA finds a mate it can be very aggressive towards humans. The male will often go after humans when it is not mating and will also attempt to attack humans if the female approaches the male. In the wild it tends to eat human beings when it is hunting for food.
A HENTA breeding pair are normally territorial in nature and will stay together during their lives. The female lays from four to six eggs, which grow to about one foot long. HENTA are nocturnal birds and feed during the day while the males hunt at night.
The HENTA is considered a protected species in many countries around the world. Because of their large size and aggressive behavior, they are sometimes illegal to own. There are some places in the South Pacific where the HENTA have been banned from entering because of their harmful behavior.
Another very important part of HENTA’s life is their reproductive system. HENTA have two reproductive organs and both will perform separately depending upon the bird’s need. HENTA have different reproductive systems, but they have the same reproductive cycle.
The HENTA’s ovaries sit in the hen’s body and they develop into the ovaries which produce ova. that are fertilized eggs. The egg then develops to form the chick which is about two inches long.
During the first two months of HENTA life the hen is unable to give birth to a chick, as it is in the incubating phase. She must feed herself until the incubating period is over. After this time she must remain with her chick until it hatches. HENTA do not have a complex flight system, so HENTA are attracted to other animals in their environment as they use their vision to find food.